Cortaderia selloana

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cortaderia selloana
COMMON NAME(S): Uruguayan pampasgrass
SYNONYM(S):
FAMILY: POACEAE (GRAMINEAE) - Grass family
ORIGIN:
HABITAT:
RANGE:
TYPE:
HEIGHT:
CHARACTERISTICS:
LEAVES:
FLOWERS:
FLOWERING SEASON:
FRUITS:

 

© 2022 Betrock Information Systems, Inc.