Chamaerops humilis

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Chamaerops humilis
COMMON NAME(S): Palm, Dwarf
SYNONYM(S):
FAMILY: ARECACEAE - The Palm family
ORIGIN:
HABITAT:
RANGE:
TYPE:
HEIGHT:
CHARACTERISTICS:
LEAVES:
FLOWERS:
FLOWERING SEASON:
FRUITS:

 

© 2022 Betrock Information Systems, Inc.