Chionanthus virginicus

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Chionanthus virginicus
COMMON NAME(S): Fringe tree, Old man's beard
SYNONYM(S):
FAMILY: Oleaceae - Olive family
ORIGIN:
HABITAT:
RANGE:
TYPE:
HEIGHT:
CHARACTERISTICS:
LEAVES:
FLOWERS:
FLOWERING SEASON:
FRUITS:

 

© 2022 Betrock Information Systems, Inc.