Erythrina herbacea

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Erythrina herbacea
COMMON NAME(S): Cardinal spear, Cherokee bean, Eastern Coral bean, Snakeweed
SYNONYM(S):
FAMILY: Leguminosae - Pea family
ORIGIN:
HABITAT:
RANGE:
TYPE:
HEIGHT:
CHARACTERISTICS:
LEAVES:
FLOWERS:
FLOWERING SEASON:
FRUITS:

 

© 2022 Betrock Information Systems, Inc.