Evonymus spp

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Evonymus spp
COMMON NAME(S): Burning bush, Strawberry bush, Hearts-a-bustin', Spindle tree, Wahoo
SYNONYM(S):
FAMILY: Celastraceae - Celastrus family, Staff-Tree family
ORIGIN:
HABITAT:
RANGE:
TYPE:
HEIGHT:
CHARACTERISTICS:
LEAVES:
FLOWERS:
FLOWERING SEASON:
FRUITS:

 

© 2022 Betrock Information Systems, Inc.